Home » UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2020 Online Form

UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Important Dates :-

Apply Online 29/10/2020
Last Date 27/11/2020
Exam DateUpdate Soon
Admit Card Update Soon
ResultUpdate Soon

Application Fee :-

General/OBC750/-
SC/EWS450/-
ST250/-

Age Limit :-

Minimum Age21 Years
Maximum AgeNA Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Post Details :-

Post NameGENOBCSCSTTotal PostQualification
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)6410317418155211451Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed exam passed
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)841352265041462

Category Wise Post Details :-

Subject NameVargGenOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
HindiBalika12552370214
MathematicBalak1050549219041822
MathematicBalika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Home ScienceBalika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
UrduBalika050502012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
EnglishBalika11346370196
ArtBalak33922214603710
ArtBalika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Social ScienceBalika10539420186
SewingBalak120403019
SewingBalika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
SanskritBalika6421110197
ScienceBalak984486259121741
ScienceBalika118443802202
CommerceBalak77311801127
CommerceBalika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
AgricultureBalika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Physical EducationBalika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Music PlayingBalika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Music SingingBalika291605050

Imporant Links :-

Apply Online Applicationhttps://pariksha.up.nic.in/Agencies.aspx?uTVe3S4xVOs1PaOekpDaJg==
Subject Wise Eligibilityhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/15G3-p6FVUaUsUlzUh1kt3kJwCogXPRkO/view?usp=drivesdk
Download Official Notificationhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/15II1QJWtJUmFQuUMZZYH0m9iuItS7Xbb/view?usp=drivesdk
Official Websitehttp://www.upsessb.org/
Join WhatsappJoin TelegramJoin Facebook